Legal Notice
We make sure that your personal data is protected. Your data will therefore never be communicated for commercial purposes, we undertake to permanently delete all information concerning you if you so wish.
For any questions, send us an email: infos@2012labo.fr
By this declaration, you accept that 2012lab'o, collects, processes and uses the personal information referred to below for the purposes indicated in the following mentions. You have the possibility to revoke this agreement at any time, with immediate effect but not retroactive.

Responsible for processing
Any processing of personal information communicated on the 2012labo.fr site or otherwise collected is carried out under the responsibility of 2012lab'o.

Customer information collected on the 2012labo.fr site.
The customer information we collect helps us personalize and continually improve your shopping visits to 2012labo.fr. We use this information to: process your orders, deliver products and services, make payment and communicate with you about your orders, products, services and promotional offers; maintain and update our files of your accounts with us; provide you with editorial content and recommend products and services that may be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuse on our website, and enable third parties to provide technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf. However, certain information is required for 2012lab’o to be able to offer its services to you. We will indicate if necessary the fields identified as compulsory by a *.
Below are the types of information we collect:
We collect and store all information you give us through our website or over the phone. You can decide not to communicate certain information to us, but this choice may nevertheless deprive you of many of the services and functionalities that we offer you. We use the information that you communicate to us for purposes in particular, to answer your requests, to personalize your future purchases, to improve our sections and to communicate with you.
1. Information collected automatically
Whenever you come into contact with us, we receive and store certain types of information. Like many other merchant sites, we use "cookies" in particular. Thus, as soon as you access the 2012labo.fr site, your browser provides us with certain essential information.
2. Email information
To optimize the interest of our e-mails, we frequently receive a confirmation of e-mails coming from the 2012labo.fr site that you have opened in your e-mail editor, if your personal computer allows it. If you do not wish to receive any e-mail from us, you just need to notify it in your account.
Cookies & 2012labo.fr (fr, etc.)
"Cookies" are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your hard drive via your Internet browser. They allow our system to recognize your browser and to offer you services such as the temporary recording of your orders placed in your basket between two visits to our site. The Help section of the toolbar of most browsers tells you how to refuse new cookies or get a message notifying you of their receipt or how to disable all cookies. You can also choose to deactivate or delete similar data used by software accessories to your browser, by modifying the parameters of such software or by following the deactivation procedures detailed on the website of the publisher of such software. However, because cookies allow you to benefit from certain advanced and / or essential functions of the 2012labo.fr site, we advise you to leave them active. If you leave "cookies" active, be sure to log out when you share a computer with other people.
Does 2012labo.fr share the information it receives?
Information about our customers is an important part of our business. Our job is not to trade them.
We share this information with third parties only in the following cases:
We use the services of other companies or independent persons to provide certain services on our behalf. Here are some examples :
Order processing
Shipping of products
Sending postal or electronic mail
Marketing services
The processing of credit card payments and customer service.
These service providers have access to the personal information necessary for the performance of their services and are not authorized to use it for other purposes. In addition, they are required to process this information in accordance with this policy and in application of French laws on personal information.
Transfer of businesses or activities
As part of the development of our activities, we and / or other companies controlled by 2012lab’o may sell or acquire all or part of companies, subsidiaries, or business segments such as shops. On the occasion of such transactions, information relating to customers generally forms part of the transferred goods, it being specified that the commitments of the information protection policy then applicable remain (except, of course, other agreement of the customer). Furthermore, in the unlikely event that 2012lab’o or one of its substantial parts is acquired, customer information would of course also be transmitted to the acquirer.
Protection of 2012labo.fr and third parties
We disclose the content of customer accounts and any other personal information when we are legally obliged to do so or if such disclosure is necessary to perform and enforce our Terms and Conditions or any other agreement, or to protect the rights of 2012labo.fr or third. This includes the ability to exchange information with other companies or organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Of course, this does not authorize the sale, rental, sharing or any other disclosure of personal information allowing the identification of customers for commercial purposes, contradicting the commitments provided for by this policy.
With your agreement
In all other cases, you would be notified if your information was transmitted to a third party and you would be able to give your consent.
If we transfer personal information to countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) for the purpose of sharing that information as described above, we will ensure that such information is transferred in accordance with this policy and in application of the applicable laws on personal data.
Your personal information is protected
We work to protect your personal information during transfers and use Secure Sockets Layer Software (SSL) that encrypts information you enter before it is sent to us. When confirming an order, we only reveal the last five digits of your credit card. We of course forward the entire number to the credit card payment service (payplug for the hour) during the processing of the order. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural security measures in connection with the collection, retention and disclosure of personal customer information. Our security procedures may cause us to ask you for proof of your identity before we can provide you with your personal information. It is important to protect yourself against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. If you share a computer, you must therefore close your session after each use.
Information to which you have access
2012labo.fr gives you access to a wide choice of information about your account and interactions with 2012labo.fr for the sole purpose of becoming aware of it and, in certain cases, updating this information.
WHAT CHOICES ARE AVAILABLE TO ME?
As we explain above, you always have the possibility of not communicating any information, even if certain information is necessary to make purchases or to use 2012labo.fr services such as the management of your account, your profiles or the history of your orders. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete information concerning you. You can exercise these rights on the pages cited in the section "Modify my account information". If you update any information, we usually keep a copy of your original information for our records. If you do not wish to receive emails or other correspondence from us, simply notify it in Your account. The Help section of the toolbar of most browsers tells you how to refuse new "cookies" or get a message notifying you of their receipt, or how to deactivate all "cookies". You can also choose to deactivate or delete similar data used by software accessories to your browser, by modifying the parameters of such software or by following the deactivation procedures detailed on the website of the publisher of such software. However, because "cookies" allow you to take advantage of certain essential functions of the 2012labo.fr website; we advise you to leave them active. For example, if you choose to refuse all our cookies, you will not be able to proceed to add products to your order basket, nor to carry out checks, or to use all the 2012labo.fr products and services that require the opening of your order. 'an account
Revisions
If you have any questions regarding the protection of information by 2012labo.fr, please send us a detailed message and we will try to resolve them.
Our business is constantly evolving and this privacy policy is also changing. We may need to send you regular reminders on the applicable policy in this area, but we invite you to consult our website regularly to keep you informed of the most recent changes. Unless otherwise stated, our information protection policy as well as the legal requirements in force apply to the use of all the information that we have collected or collect.
EXAMPLES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
1. Information you give us
You provide us with information when: you make a purchase or research, take part in a contest or questionnaire or communicate with our Customer Service. This is for example the case when you search for a product, place an order or when you complete "Your account" (you can also have several accounts if you have registered by giving different e-mail addresses) or when you contact us by phone, e-mail, or any other means, when you use other services which allow you to be personally informed of certain offers, for example 2012labo.fr promotional e-mails. This information can be your name, address and telephone number, information about your bank card, the names, addresses and telephone numbers of the recipients of the products purchased, the people you mention in "I refer a friend" and the e- mails you sent us.
2. Information Collected Automatically. Some examples of information that we collect and analyze: the IP (Internet Protocol) address that connects your computer to the Internet, e-mail receipt and reading confirmations, connection data, e-mail addresses, your password, information about your computer and your Internet connection (for example: the type and version of your browser, your operating system and your platform), the history of your orders, which we associate sometimes to information from other customers in an anonymous form to create features such as "Bestsellers", full URL path to, through and from our website, including date and time, "cookie numbers" », The products you have viewed, searched for, selected, the history of your orders. As indicated in our section "Coockies & 2012labo.fr", we also use information about your browser, such as cookies, Flash cookies (also known as Flash Local Shared Object) or other similar information, in particular for the purposes of preventing fraudulent use of our site and other purposes as defined above. During certain visits, we may need to use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visit to certain pages. , information about interactions on a page ("scrolling", clicks, mouse movements) and the methods used to navigate from a page.
Information from other sources
Some examples of information that we receive from other sources: information received from our Facebook application, which we use to simplify account creation and to put you in touch with your friends. These interactions with Facebook are governed by the legal notices of this provider, and you will always be asked for your consent to the information that this provider communicates to us. Also updated information on the order and delivery addresses of our carriers and other third parties that we use to update our databases, to optimize the execution of your next orders and to be sure to be able to reach you; as well as information from market intelligence agencies that we use to prevent or detect fraud and to be able to offer certain financial and banking services to certain customers.
Information to which you have access
Some examples of information to which you can easily access on the 2012labo.fr site: up-to-date information on your recent orders, your personal information (in particular your name, e-mail address and password, your communication preferences), information on the account and on the method of payment (in particular information on bank cards and account consultations), your preferences on the information you wish to receive by e-mail (in particular promotional e-mails, e-mails). “Latest Products” emails) and personalized advice (in particular the history of your orders).
_____________________________________________________
Management of the 2012labo.fr site by the company: 2012lab’o France SARL - Registered office number: 881 802 029 00010 R.C.S Evreux - Management number 2020B00182
Telephone calls reception :France 0800 005 700 - Inter +33 972 515 700
Company headquarters: 2012lab’o France - rue des Grands Prés (le Haras) - 27150 Bouchevilliers.
Stock / Shipment of Parcels: Biopôle Clermont-Limagne 63360 Saint-Beauzire
All credit Design and production of the 2012lab’o Site reserved for: Vitae Liber LYWE - 27150 Bouchevilliers. V 20200612